Visitor registration.jpg
Conference Registration TUSExpo
book-your-stand-now
2015 Event Highlights
Show begins in:
days
0
-9
hours
0
-1
minutes
-4
-1
seconds
-1
-1
Add dates to diary

Conference Opening Company
Chapal Khasnabis World Health Organization (WHO)
Melonee Wise Fetch Robotics
Noel Sharkey Responsible Robotics
Theme: Intralogistics
Chair – Martijn Wisse Delft University of Technology
Tom Bonkenburg St. Onge Company
Frederik Brantner Magazino
Koenraad van de Veere Phaer
Tim Ensor Tharsus
Matt Rendall Clearpath Robotics
Theme: Intelligent Vehicles
Chair – Riender Happee Delft University of Technology
Florien van der Windt Ministry of Infrastructure and the Environment
Jack Martens DAF Trucks
Sjoerd van der Zwaan 2GetThere
Tom Westendorp NVIDIA
Mel Torrie ASI
Theme: Agri-Food
Chair – Gert Kootstra Wageningen University
Vincent Kwaks Vanderlande
Bjorn D’Hoop Rijk Zwaan
Richard van der Linde FTNON-Lacquey
Eldert van Henten Wageningen University
Michael Lucas Woolworths Limited
Theme: Inspection and Maintenance
Chair – Stefano Stramigioli University of Twente
Kris Kydd TOTAL R&D
Paul van IJsselstein Stratagem Group
Edwin Dertien University of Twente
Berry Mulder Shell
Tjibbe Bouma Sprint Robotics
Theme: Robotics for Health
Chair – Maarten Steinbuch Eindhoven University of Technology
Marcelo H. Ang National University of Singapore, Advanced Robotics Lab
Noel Sharkey Responsible Robots
Ivo Broeders Meander Medisch Centre/ University of Twente
Joris Jaspers University Medical Center Utrecht
Maja Rudinac Robot Care Systems
Open Source Robotics
Chair – Mirko Bordignon Fraunhofer IPA
Catharina Maracke Software Compliance Academy
Moritz Tenorth Magazino GmbH
Eric Wesselman
Eric Nieves
Carsten Emde
KPMG
PlusOne Robotics
Autonomous Harbor
Chairs:
Peter Verheijen AIP Consultancy
Kees Pieters Hogeschool Rotterdam
Speakers:
Mark Frequin Ministry of Infrastructure and the Environment
Mark Neerincx Technical University Delft
Rob Peters Veiligheidsregio Kennemerland
Marielle van Dijk
Paul Smits
RDM Centre of Expertise
Havenbedrijf Rotterdam N.V.
Closing Keynotes
Irakli Beridze UN Interregional Crime & Justice Research Institute
Aseem Prakash Center for Innovating the Future
Arthur de Crook RoboValley
Niels Westendorp Robo Business Media
TUS Speakers Program
The Future of Unmanned:
Chair- Lucas van Oostrum Delft Aerial Robotics
Nico Nijenhuis Clear Flight Solutions
Energy:
Chair: James Harisson CEO Sky-Futures – Chair Energy
Jack Levell Shell
Air Traffic Management:
(part of SESAR U-Space Summit)
Chair: Jonathan Evans CEO Skyward & President Global UTM Association
Kasia Colombani Drone Alliance Europe – Global Update Regulations
Innovation in Emerging Drone Eco-Systems:
Chair – Knut T. Moe Squarehead Technology
Gerard ten Buuren Dutch National Police
Geo Mapping:
Chair – Michael Thoss TeAX
Lisa Chen Pix4D
Liana Ugnat SenseFly
Construction:
Chair: Rico Zweers The Men of Foam – Chair Construction
Precision Agriculture:
Chair – Jochem Wieringa Aerovinci
Wim Bastiaanssen CropZoomer
Update 5G Communication:
Chair – Cliff Sullivan Telecom Evangelist